Archive for Sora no Otoshimono

Sora no Otoshimono 11

Sora no Otoshimono

This episode was not as epic as I thought it would be.

Continue ->

Comments (5)

Sora no Otoshimono 10

Sora no Otoshimono

Hey guys, it’s K-On no Otoshimono time! Hashihime is gonna be so enjoying this episode.

Continue ->

Comments (8)

Sora no Otoshimono 08

Sora no Otoshimono

Tomo’s right. That is kinda hawt. Sora no Otoshimono sure shows the rest of the titles this season on how to do fanservice properly.

Continue ->

Comments (7)

Sora no Exploding Pantsu 04

Sora no Otoshimono

Tomoki is a man amongst men. This episode pretty much speaks for itself. Man… just when I thought they couldn’t top the manga… they did it again. Goddamnit. I’m glad pantsu robot made it in to the anime.

Sora no Otoshimono

BTW, Mikako is evil but exceedingly hawt at the same time. Goddamnit.

Looks like Nymph is gonna make her appearance next episode. Expect sudden changes of atmosphere.

Comments (5)

What? Flying panties too IMMORAL for you, Youtube?

Sora no Otoshimono

Sora no Otoshimono’s brilliant flying panties ED in episode 2 has apparently attracted brickbats for being too “immoral” and “hentai” in an uploaded video on Youtube. What’s making it more LOL is that it’s even being reported on Japanese news sites (link) too.

Sora no Otoshimono

The ED is a fucking brilliant piece of work that expands on the spirit of the already ludicrous manga. I am finding it hillarious that people are thinking that flying panties are immoral. I mean, for god’s sake, it’s a piece of cloth flying around! How immoral can it get compared to panty shots and Kanokon?! The wouldn’t have probably been quite a big deal if it was men’s boxers, I’ll bet.

Well, if this is “immoral”, I can’t wait for the comments on the exploding panties episode….

Comments (22)

Next entries »