Archive for Sora no Otoshimono

Sora no Otoshimono Forte ends

Good job ruining the show for me, AIC.

P.S. Well it looks like the SoraOto movie is going to be the Hiyori arc after all.

Comments (15)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 11

Y U DO THIS AIC?

Y U RUIN MY SORA NO OTOSHIMONO WITH ORIGINAL SHIT THAT IS IMPOSSIBLE TO RETCON?

Worst of all, Y U RUIN MY NYMPH CROWNING MOMENT OF HEARTWARMING?!!

Man, I seriously don’t mind original stories if they aren’t too detrimental to the manga’s canon storyline, but this is totally impossible to retcon. I guess they DO want to end the anime off in a proper manner, but seriously man, ruining the characters and changing stuff like that sure is not the way to do it.

I cringed SO HARD when Tomoki went “I will be your master! I will order you as much as you like!” when JUST in the manga (chapter 45), he fucking canceled his contract with Ikaros because he thought that would make smile. I mean, he HATES being tied down by that Master thing so badly, it’s kinda weird to see him suddenly doing that. Grrrr….

Well, Chaos surviving is going to make for some interesting chemistry later. I guess there was a reason why they got Aki to do her. Still… sigh..

Comments (12)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 10

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Wait, what?!

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Holy shit, Chaos returns? IN ADULT FORM TO BOOT?

WHAT THE FUCK ARE YOU DOING AIC?!

Well… hearing more of psychotic Aki is good too I guess. Now… I just hope they don’t fuck this up and then leave out Nymph’s CMoH at the end here.

Comments (6)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 08 — How do I fail adaptations?

I’m mad.

I’m seriously bloody mad.

I am seriously angry at how they concluded this arc.

I mean, they fucking left out the single most heartwarming scene of this arc in the show. What is this I don’t even

God damn it.

At least Astraea got her Crowning Moment of Awesome properly.

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Still, EPIC FUCKING FAIL for losing out at the ending.

Comments (26)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 07 — What is love?

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Chaos + Aki Toyosaki’s voice = High Octane Nightmare Fuel.

Seriously, this casting decision is either genius or intentional Fetish Fuel.

On the other hand… TOOOOOOOOO MOOOOOOOOOOO KIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII!

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Comments (8)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 03

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Tomoki (;´Д`;)

Continue ->

Comments (11)

Sora no Otoshimono Forte 02

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

NYMPH HNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGHHHH

Continue ->

Comments (7)

Are you manly enough for Sora no Otoshimono Forte’s OP?

Perfect if you need to wash your eyes if the Panty Stocking henshin video offends your homosexual aesthetics. Tomoki is the manliest man of the season right now. Eat your heart out, Tony Stark!

P.S. Any one noticed wings literally sprout from his dick?

P.P.S. Wow, I actually have a pre-existing “tomoki_is_a_MAN” tag.

P.P.P.S. Oh god Sohara’s dreams…

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

… are way more perverted than Tomoki’s. In any rate, so far.

Still, yangire Sohara was pretty LOL…

Sora no Otoshimono Forte

Poor Tomo-chan T_T.

Comments (15)

2009 in Review, Part 1

2009

First part of my 2009 in Review article. Only shows I’ve completed watching are in this list, divided in to four tiers of descending “accumulative entertainment value”.

Continue ->

Comments (30)

Sora no Otoshimono 12

Sora no Otoshimono

Goddamnit, the production team sure is hitting us hard with this penultimate episode of SoraOto. Nymph-chan ;A;

Continue ->

Comments (6)

« Previous entries