Archive for Keroro Gunsou

Mahou Shoujo Natsumi

Keroro Gunsou

OMG Mahou Shoujo Natsumi!!! I feel like Giroro now… *nosebleeds*.

Legendary episode is legendary. Thank god Aki-san didn’t get to join in the mahou shoujo fun (imagine mahou shoujo Aki…!), but it was sure an heartwarming episode there :).

Comments (3)

Ultrakeroro

Keroro Gunsou

Awesomest episode in a while. Sentai + Ultraman + Godzilla makes for fucking win, particularly for the spoon, which reminds me of that famous (but very, very unrelated) “There is no spoon.”. Where is that from anyways? I never knew. Meme tracking is kinda hard.

Comments (10)

Taking over the world through Hikikomorism

No, no, I’m not referring to NHK ni Youkoso!, instead, it’s the Keroro movie I’m referring to. Subs just came out a while ago, thanks to TV-Nihon.

Yes, the plot of the movie involves the world getting taken over by hikikomori-ing everyone on the planet, so that everyone will not go out and thus, making it easy to take over. Awesome idea actually. Even more funnier when the mastermind is obviously the XBox in disguise. Does Sunrise know about Microsoft’s world domination plan? Oh wait, everyone knows that.

So, enough about the plot and on to my opinions of the movie itself. Seriously, the one majot thing wrong with the movie is that there’s not enough FANSERVICE!! Powered Natsumi only appeared like 5 minutes near the end and she was only in a few scenes or so. More Natsumi x Giroro please, and yes, I know that sounds very, very wrong, but still, I like the pairing XD.

Kinda short too, clocking in at nearly one hour (59 minutes). Plot was meh, since it’s all about the friendship and love saves the earth kinda thing, but it was fun while it lasted. Mirara needs to make random guest appearances. Oh, and Giant Keroro was extremely funny in trying to _not_ destroy anything while moving around.

Keroro Gunsou Movie

Again I say, needs more Powered Natsumi

Comments (4)

Natsumi-chan <3

Damn tired after Bon Odori today yesterday. Post with pics will come out maybe tomorrow today.

Watched Keroro 038 (thanks Doremi for breaking the Keroro Curse). I now fully understand another jason miao meme.

Keroro Gunsou

I mean… isn’t this f**king cool? Mizugi Powered Suit.

Keroro

Giroro 4TW!

/me needs more Powered Natsumi.

Comments (18)