Archive for Kamen no Maid Guy

Kamen no Maid Guy 04

Kamen no Maid Guy

Shit, Meido Guy is damn GAR. Supersonic panty-stealing for the win! Heck, those girls didn’t even notice it at all. They are so gonna be traumatized when they realize it later, hopefully not in somewhere public.

Customary loli character is introduced, and she LOVES strawberries. Man, that kendo match between her and Naeka was just whacked.

Kamen no Maid Guy

BTW, would you shell out a few million for Fubuki’s panties? Maybe we should start a Pantsu Price Tracker for the heck of it, XD.

Comments (2)

Kamen no Meido Guy 03

Kamen no Maid Guy

Hawt goshujin-sama x meido forced yuri? I approve!

This show never fails to get more and more outrageously humorous by the episode.

Comments (7)

Kamen no Meido Guy 02

Kamen no Maid Guy

Universal Serial Bus. Literally.

Shit, Kamen no Meido Guy keeps getting more and more awesomer by the episode. Kogarashi literally redefined the “Universal” in “USB”. I wanna learn how to connect my brain directly to my printer too! Or better, my PC.

Gotta love the running gag of “boob size is inversely proportionate to math scores” in the episode. But Naeka’s boobs are scary. I’ve heard of “back-breaking cleavage” but “steel-breastplate-breaking cleavage” is god damned over the top. Seriously. No wonder the Men’s Kendo Club are offering such princely sums for it.

Kamen no Maid Guy

Explosive decompression boobs.

Jamie and Adam should really investigate this.

Comments (5)

Kamen no Maid Guy 01

Kamen no Maid Guy

Right away sexually harassing your Master at first meeting? He’s got guts.

Forcefully stripping your master at the first meeting?
Waking her up by putting a hose inside her boobs and turning the water on?
Actually knowing your master’s exact weight gain JUST by looking?

Meido Guy Kogarashi is fucking awesome. Way fucking awesome. This is the best meido anime in years. Yes, years I say!

Don’t worry, there is a real meido in the form of Fubuki as well. I love how she disciplines Kogarashi using that baseball bat. Even more awesome is how versatile her seiyuu, Megumi Toyoguchi’s, voice is. I can’t recognise any hints of her other roles(Revy, Kirino) in her Fubuki at all.

Kamen no Maid Guy

Bokusatsu Meido Fubuki-san.

I wonder, will Naeka die from assassins first or from stress caused by Kogarashi first?

P.S. Jason’s take on Maid Guy 01 is bloody awesome.

Comments (4)