Archive for Amagami SS

Amagami SS+ 13

Amagami SS+

Basically the entire episode summed up right there.

Set in a non-romantic end, basically every girl in the series gets their onsen fanservice quotient served in this episode. Not such a bad thing too since we got to see funny shit like Ayatsuji and Kaoru teaming up to form the Hinyuu alliance, Miya ferociously enjoying Sae’s “islands” and Maya-sensei trying to be young again. Even Risa appeared in the episode too, but I still want her to have her own one as well. One of the funniest part would be Hibiki going with Jessica and Haruka to the baths and making this very apt comment…

Amagami SS+

Two Harukas would definitely kill me.

This culminated with Miya buying “Abstinence” bath salts for Nii-nii, which ended up being a little too powerful in use. A Junichi that doesn’t think about sex most of the time? Say it ain’t soooooo!!!

Overall, a fun end to an okay continuation to the series. I didn’t really like the earlier episodes too much, but the Kaoru arc proved to be turning point of the series and everything after that just got progressively better. I guess that this should be all there is to the series and hopefully it will be laid to rest in peace now :). Maybe do Photo Kano next www

Comments (8)

Amagami SS+ 12

Comments (9)

Amagami SS+ 11

Amagami SS+

What’s better than Morishima-senpai?

Continue ->

Comments (10)

Amagami SS+ 10

Amagami SS+

Amagami SS+

>dat feel getting called “Kantoku” by Sae.

You will never get called that by Konno Hiromi ;_;

Continue ->

Comments (8)

Amagami SS+ 09

Amagami SS+

*hrrrkkkk*

Continue ->

Comments (9)

Amagami SS+ 08

Amagami SS+

Totally revised my opinion of sexhair after this episode. Sexhair y u so sex in this?!

I can honestly say this was the best arc in SS+ so far, minimal drama, maximum fanservice and sexhair up to 11.

Amagami SS+

YEAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

Next week, Sae arc. Mmmm, that voice.

Comments (8)

Amagami SS+ 07

Amagami SS+

Oh god sexhair, wtf r u doin?

Continue ->

Comments (7)

Amagami SS+ 05

Amagami SS+

ALL MY JELLY!!! TAKE ALL MY JELLLLLYYYYYYY, JUNICHIIIIIIII!!!!

Dammit, show some restraint, boy! Beach trips, good morning sex and THIS?! It’s too much… I tell you, too muchhhhh!!!!

Also stop being a dumbass and doublecheck the answer sheet after you’re done with it. Missing the answers by a row is a fucking ridiculous mistake to miss.

Comments (6)

Amagami SS+ 04

Amagami SS+

Ah! Now I know why they decided on marine biology for their university course.

Yay, Nanasaki next week! Finally!

Comments (10)

Amagami SS+ 03

Amagami SS+

I gained 3 kilos watching this episode.

Comments (19)

« Previous entries