Saimoe Main Tournament Third Group Stage

Third group stage listings.
To learn how to vote, click here.

Group A

10月6日 シャナ@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ [ Shana @ Shakugan no Shana Series ]
10月6日 瀬川泉@ハヤテのごとく! [ Segawa Izumi @ Hayate no Gotoku! ]

10月7日 柏葉巴@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ [ Kashiwaba Tomoe @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~ ]
10月7日 三千院ナギ@ハヤテのごとく! [ Sanzenin Nagi @ Hayate no Gotoku ]

Group B

10月6日 近衛木乃香@ネギま!? [ Konoe Konoka @ Negima!? ]
10月6日 C.C.(シーツー)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ [ C.C. @ Code Geass ]

10月7日 鷺ノ宮伊澄@ハヤテのごとく! [ Saginomiya Isumi @ Hayate no Gotoku! ]
10月7日 泉こなた@らき☆すた [ Izumi Konata @ Lucky Star ]

Group C

10月8日 江戸前留奈@瀬戸の花嫁 [ Edomae Luna @ Seto no Hanayome ]
10月8日 高町なのは@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS [ Takamachi Nanoha @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS ]

10月9日 宮子@ひだまりスケッチ [ Miyako @ Hidamari Sketch ]
10月9日 ヴィータ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS [ Vita @ Mahou Syoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS ]

Group D

10月8日 竜宮レナ@ひぐらしのなく頃に [ Ryuuguu Rena@Higurashi no Naku Koro ni ]
10月8日 柊かがみ@らき☆すた [ Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky Star ]

10月9日 八神はやて@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS [ Yagami Hayate @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS ]
10月9日 ゆの@ひだまりスケッチ [ Yuno @ Hidamari Sketch ]

Group E

10月10日 真紅@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ [ Shinku @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture ]
10月10日 厳島貴子@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる [ Itsukushima Takako @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru ]

10月11日 涼水玉青@ストロベリー・パニック [ Suzumi Tamao @ Strawberry Panic ]
10月11日 西沢歩@ハヤテのごとく! [ Nishizawa Ayumu @ Hayate no Gotoku! ]

Group F

10月10日 瀬戸燦@瀬戸の花嫁 [ Seto San @ Seto no Hanayome ]
10月10日 柊つかさ@らき☆すた [ Hiiragi Tsukasa @ Lucky Star ]

10月11日 アルルゥ@うたわれるもの [ Aruruu @ Utawarerumono ]
10月11日 翠星石@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ [ Suiseiseki @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture ]

Group G

10月12日 エルルゥ@うたわれるもの [ Eruruu @ Utawarerumono ]
10月12日 倉田佐祐理@Kanon [ Kurata Sayuri @ Kanon ]

10月13日 園崎魅音@ひぐらしのなく頃に [ Sonozaki Mion @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni ]
10月13日 古手梨花@ひぐらしのなく頃に [ Furude Rika @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni ]

Group H

10月12日 ルイズ・フランソワーズ・ル・ブラン・ド・ラ・ヴァリエール@ゼロの使い魔 [ Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière @ Zero no Tsukaima ]
10月12日 沢近愛理@スクールランブル 二学期 [ Sawachika Eri @ School Rumble Nigakki ]

10月13日 水銀燈@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ [ Suigintou @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture ]
10月13日 アリシア・フローレンス@ARIA The NATURAL [ Alicia Florence @ ARIA The NATURAL ]

17 Comments

  1. Owned4Eva Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 2:45 am

    Tsukasa VS Seto-san?
    Ganbatte Tsukasa^^ You Can do it ^^
    As well as Konata Vs Isumi…dont know who to choose XD

  2. FlameStrike Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 5:00 am

    San-sama vs Tsukasa… so hard to choose! Wow Rena vs Kagamin too, I think Kagamin will win in that one though. Darn looks like Sayuri is the last one standing from Kanon, and it dosen’t look good for her.

  3. Xellos-_^ Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 5:00 am

    The White Devil shall triumph and will once again save the world form the curse dolls.

  4. arigatou Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 12:16 pm

    Predictions end result of round 3 and 4, going to the final 8
    A) Shana vs Sanzenin Nagi = Shana (R.Kugimiya mirror match)
    B) Izumi Konata vs C.C. = Izumi Konata (Sorry PizzaHut girl)
    C) Edomae Runa vs Vita = Edomae Runa (Too bad for Nanoha)
    D) Hiiragi Kagami vs Yagami Hayate = Hiiragi Kagami (same as C)
    E) Shinku vs Nishizawa Ayumu = Shinku (I love her)
    F) Seto San vs Suiseiseki = Seto San (Chivalry would win)
    G) Furude Rika vs Kurata Sayuri = Furude Rika (Sorry for Kanon)
    H) Suiguintou vs Louise = Suiguintou (come on Shana’s there)

    Still I have high hopes that Hiiragi Kagami would win SaiMoe 2007.
    Does this comment got deleted recently seems de ja vu

  5. hi :] Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 6:19 pm

    My predictions:
    A) Shana vs Nagi -> Shana
    B) Saginomiya Isumi vs C.C. -> Saginomiya Isumi [She’s so cute when she gets lost :D]
    C) Edomae Runa vs Vita -> Edomae Runa [I don’t like her, but she’s got an easy goup]
    D) Yagami Hayate vs Hiiragi Kagami -> Hiiragi Kagami
    E) Shinku vs Nishizawa Ayumu -> Nishizawa Ayumu
    F) Suiseiseki vs Seto San -> Seto San
    G) Eruruu vs Rika Furude -> Eruruu
    H) Suiguintou vs Louise -> Louise [She’s got small chances, but I believe in her :D]

  6. MaxwellDemon Said,

    October 4, 2007 @ 8:36 pm

    Aww… being such a major fan of Mion, it is sad that her Saimoe 07 adventure will end at Rika’s hand. :(

  7. StevieWonder Said,

    October 5, 2007 @ 10:08 pm

    Kagamin ftw!!! I think that Tsukasa can beat Seto San >.>

  8. Xellos-_^ Said,

    October 6, 2007 @ 7:58 am

    but who can beat the Angel of Darkness Suigintou?

    In the History of Saimoe only Nanoha has ever a curse doll in the final 8.

  9. JDAM_Cid Said,

    October 8, 2007 @ 9:36 am

    My predictions (Not so; many battles have already happened)
    A) Shana vs Nagi -> Shana
    B) Konata vs Konoka -> Konata
    C) Edomae Runa vs Vita -> Vita (Lolis have the upper hand in this battles)
    D) Yagami Hayate vs Hiiragi Kagami -> Hiiragi Kagami
    E) Shinku vs Tamao -> Shinku
    F) Suiseiseki vs Tsukasa -> Suiseiseki (Don’t underestimate the power of 4chan’s /b/)
    G) Eruruu vs Rika Furude -> Rika.
    H) Suiguintou vs Eri -> Suigintou (If she could defeat Fate, who will stop her in her match?)

  10. Peanut Said,

    October 8, 2007 @ 10:11 pm

    Kagamin lost….NOOOOOO!!!

  11. MaxwellDemon Said,

    October 8, 2007 @ 10:27 pm

    No, no, no… DAMNIT! T_T
    Kagami~~~ T_TQ

  12. Motoko Said,

    October 9, 2007 @ 6:26 am

    My predictions (Well, not really since a few battles have occurred, but whatever)

    A) Shana vs Nagi – Shana (her flame will burn!)
    B) Konata vs Konoka – Konata (as much as I like Konoka, I think the L*S faction will be pouring their hearts into Konata after Kagamin’s defeat)
    C) Nanoha vs Vita – Nanoha (because she’s the past champion of 2005)
    D) Hayate vs Rena – Hayate (because L*S faction will be looking for revenge)
    E) Shinku vs Ayumu – Shinku (nobody beats the dolls except Nanoha)
    F) Suiseiseki vs Tsukasa – Suiseiseki (if Tsukasa gets through her round that is…San Seto is a tough opponent, but either way, the doll will win simply because she is one of the cursed dolls!)
    G) Eruruu vs Rika – Eruruu (revenge voting against Higurashi faction will probably be more influential than Rika’s sympathy votes)
    H) Suigintou vs Eri – Suigintou (she’s a doll, nothing else needs to be said)

    Personally, I would want Hayate, Rika, and Konoka to pull through, but seems like only Hayate would stand a chance of getting into top 8

  13. arigatou Said,

    October 9, 2007 @ 12:41 pm

    Predictions end result of round 3 and 4, going to the final 8
    2 of my angels have fallen down why Luna had to lost at least by mere 2 digits unlike Kagamin horrible lost and thus hatred towards the HiguFaction will rise…
    A) Shana vs Sanzenin Nagi = Shana (R.Kugimiya mirror match)
    B) Izumi Konata vs Konoe Konoka. = Izumi Konata (Negima’s SaiMoe will end here)
    C) Nanoha Takamichi vs Vita = Nanoha Takamichi (well can’t do anything about it.)
    D) Ryuuguu Rena vs Yagami Hayate = Yagami Hayate (same as C)
    E) Shinku vs Nishizawa Ayumu = Shinku (I love her)
    F) Seto San vs Suiseiseki = Seto San (Chivalry with Revenge would win)
    G) Furude Rika vs Kurata Sayuri = Furude Rika (Sorry for Kanon)
    H) Suiguintou vs Louise = Suiguintou (come on Shana’s there)

    Now I route for Seto San to win SaiMoe2007…. though she need to
    overcome Hiiragi Tsukasa where she would get revenge so Seto San would have a hard time on this matchup then if Seto San ever succeeds this matchup she has to face last year SaiMoe champ Suiseiseki. A very tough situation need all help that could get.
    Full support for the last of the SetoFaction.

  14. Motoko Said,

    October 10, 2007 @ 1:59 am

    Will have to alter my predictions since Hayate lost…

    D) Yuno vs Rena – Rena (Although you defeated my Kagamin-sama, you have my vote over any Hidamari Sketch character any day…)

  15. TheWindKnight Said,

    October 11, 2007 @ 8:20 am

    Don’t put down Tsukasa-chan!!! She needs to make it to the top eight to get vengeance for Kagamin!!!!!!

    YOU CAN DO IT, TSUKASA!!!

    Also, in my little bit of hope–YOU CAN DO IT, LOUISE!! YOU’VE GOTTEN SO FAR!!!

  16. JDAM_Cid Said,

    October 17, 2007 @ 2:42 am

    Me too:

    A) Nagi already won
    B) Konata vs Konoka -> Konata
    C) Nanoha vs Vita -> Vita (Lolis have the upper hand in this battles)
    D) Yuno vs Rena -> Rena. As epic as Suigintou
    E) Shinku vs Ayumu -> Shinku
    F) Suiseiseki vs Tsukasa -> Suiseiseki (Don’t underestimate the power of 4chan’s /b/)
    G) Sayuri Kurata vs Rika Furude -> Rika.
    H) Suiguintou vs Louise -> Suigintou (If she could defeat Fate, who will stop her in her match?)

  17. roth Said,

    December 2, 2007 @ 6:44 am

    yay don’t underestimate Edomae Runa ! She’s a devil, she’s a bastard, but oh man she’s a cutest angel there is. Ganbatte ne Runa!!!!!

RSS feed for comments on this post