Saimoe Main Tournament Group Stage Matchups.

Matchups have been drawn and determined, so this are the groups from A1 to H12 for the main tournament.For the group stage of the tournament, the voting starts from Group A until Group H. Everyday, three subgroups from each group will compete together and everyone votes for one character from each group, up to a total of three characters per vote.

To check the subgroups on the competition that day, it’s basically done in the {X1, X5, X9}, {X2, X6, X10}, {X3, X7, X11} and {X4, X8, X12} sets, and each group will take 4 days to finish. Now, on to the listings. Be warned, long post ahead. Man… this year’s Saimoe must hate me.

EDIT: A graphical representation is available here. Large image, so be warned. Credit for charts goes to Aya Reiko from the Animesuki forums.

EDIT 2: Omo has posted a very nice and detailed guide on how to vote on Saimoe 2007. I should have done one myself, but since he’s got one up already, check it out for those who don’t know how to vote.

Group A

A01組 8月8日 ユズハ@うたわれるもの << Yuzuha @ Utawarerumono >>
A01組 8月8日 水無月かれん(キュアアクア)@Yes!プリキュア5 << Minazuki Karen (Cure Aqua) @ Yes! PreCure5 >>
A01組 8月8日 シャナ@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ << Shana @ Shakugan no Shana Series >>
A01組 8月8日 エヴァンジェリン・A・K・マクダウェル@ネギま!? << Evangeline A.K. Macdowell @ Negima!? >>

A02組 8月9日 ヴィルヘルミナ・カルメル@灼眼のシャナSP「恋と温泉の校外学習!」 << Wilhelmina Carmel @ Shakugan no Shana SP ~Koi to Onsen >>
A02組 8月9日 カレン・シュタットフェルト(紅月カレン)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Kallen Stadtfeld (Kouzuki Karen) @ Code Geass >>
A02組 8月9日 川壁桃花@桃華月憚 << Kawakabe Momoka @ Touka Gettan >>

A03組 8月10日 アーニャ@ネギま!? << Anya @ Negima!? >>
A03組 8月10日 コゼット@レ・ミゼラブル 少女コゼット << Cossette @ Les Miserables Shoujo Cossette >>
A03組 8月10日 金糸雀@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Kanaria @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~ >>

A04組 8月11日 塚本天満@スクールランブル 二学期 << Tsukamoto Tenma @ School Rumble Nigakki >>
A04組 8月11日 瀬川泉@ハヤテのごとく! << Segawa Izumi @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
A04組 8月11日 萩原雪歩@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA << Hagiwara Yukiho 2 Idolmaster Xenoglossia >>

A05組 8月8日 ジャスミン@デルトラクエスト << Jasmine @ Deltora Quest >>
A05組 8月8日 ともはね@いぬかみっ! << Tomohana @ Inukami >>
A05組 8月8日 リシアンサス(シア)@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Lisianthus (Sia) @ SHUFFLE! Memories >>

A06組 8月9日 柚原このみ@OVA ToHeart2 << Yuzuhara Konomi @ OVA ToHeart2 >>
A06組 8月9日 シャーリー・フェネット@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Shirley Fenette @ Code Geass >>
A06組 8月9日 カミナギ・リョーコ(守凪了子)@ZEGAPAIN << Kaminagi Ryoko @ ZEGAPAIN >>

A07組 8月10日 花菱美希@ハヤテのごとく! << Hanabishi Miki @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
A07組 8月10日 佐藤聖@マリア様がみてる OVA << Satou Sei @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
A07組 8月10日 赤堤ももこ(ハイパー・ブロッサム)@出ましたっ! パワパフガールズZ << Akatsutsumi Momoko (Hyper Blossom) @ Demashitaa! Power Puff Girls Z >>

A08組 8月11日 平井ゆかり@灼眼のシャナ << Hirai Yukari @ Shakugan no Shana >>
A08組 8月11日 ゆきの@ながされて藍蘭島 << Yukino @ Nagasarete Airantou >>
A08組 8月11日 灰原哀@名探偵コナン << Haibara Ai @ Meitantei Conan >>

A09組 8月8日 神楽@銀魂 << Kagura @ Gintama >>
A09組 8月8日 桜田のり@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Sakurada Nori @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~ >>
A09組 8月8日 柏葉巴@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Kashiwaba Tomoe @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~ >>

A10組 8月9日 月館千代@ストロベリー・パニック << Tsukidate Chiyo @ Strawberry Panic >>
A10組 8月9日 来栖とまり@かしまし ~ガール・ミーツ・ガール~ << Kurusu Tomari @ Kashimashi ~Girl Meets Girl~ >>
A10組 8月9日 ロードレアモン@シムーン << Rodoreamon @ Simoun >>

A11組 8月10日 衛藤芽生(めぇ)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート!<< Etoh Mei (Mei) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! >>
A11組 8月10日 天沢勇子(イサコ)@電脳コイル << Amasawa Yuuko (Isako) @ Dennou Coil >>
A11組 8月10日 三千院ナギ@ハヤテのごとく! << Sanzenin Nagi @ Hayate no Gotoku >>

A12組 8月11日 峰岸あやの@らき☆すた << Minegishi Ayano @ Lucky Star >>
A12組 8月11日 鷹栖絢子@護くんに女神の祝福を! << Takasu Ayako @ Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo! >>
A12組 8月11日 エルスティン・ホー@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Erstin Ho @ Mai Otome Zwei >>

Ooohh… the first match of this group is already dangerous… Shana vs Evangeline… OTL. Other notables for me this round is Kaminagi Ryoko, Etoh “Tsundere” Mei-tan, Sanzenin Nagi and Ayako-sama of Megadere. Somehow, I see that this group might end up with a Shana vs Nagi showdown…

Group B

B01組 8月12日 ナディ@エル・カザド << Nadie @ El Cazador >>
B01組 8月12日 ナツキ・クルーガー@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Natsuki Krueger @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
B01組 8月12日 鷺ノ宮伊澄@ハヤテのごとく! << Saginomiya Isumi @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
B01組 8月12日 シズル・ヴィオーラ@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Shizuru Viola @ Mai Otome Zwei >>

B02組 8月13日 雪広あやか@ネギま!? << Yukihiro Ayaka @ Negima!? >>
B02組 8月13日 成実ゆい@らき☆すた << Narumi Yui @ Lucky Star >>
B02組 8月13日 御門まりや@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる << Mikado Maria @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>

B03組 8月14日 ネリネ(リン)@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Nerine (Rin) @ SHUFFLE! Memories >>
B03組 8月14日 一条かれん@スクールランブル 二学期 << Ichijou Karen @ School Rumble Nigakki >>
B03組 8月14日 シエスタ@ゼロの使い魔 << Siesta @ Zero no Tsukaima >>

B04組 8月15日 愛沢咲夜@ハヤテのごとく! << Aizawa Sakuya @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
B04組 8月15日 水瀬名雪@Kanon << Minase Nayuki @ Kanon >>
B04組 8月15日 カルラ@うたわれるもの << Karura @ Utawarerumono >>

B05組 8月12日 泉こなた@らき☆すた << Izumi Konata @ Lucky Star >>
B05組 8月12日 ユーフェミア・リ・ブリタニア@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Euphemia li Brittania @ Code Geass >>
B05組 8月12日 タバサ(シャルロット・エレーヌ・オルレアン)@ゼロの使い魔 << Tabitha @ Zero no Tsukaima >>

B06組 8月13日 ジュリエット・ナオ・チャン@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Juliet Nao Zhang @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
B06組 8月13日 エリス@エル・カザド << Elis @ El Cazador >>
B06組 8月13日 りん@ながされて藍蘭島 << Rin @ Nagasarete Airantou >>

B07組 8月14日 泉かなた@らき☆すた << Izumi Kanata @ Lucky Star >>
B07組 8月14日 近衛木乃香@ネギま!? << Konoe Konoka @ Negima!? >>
B07組 8月14日 名橋ルチア@Venus Versus Virus << Nahashi Lucia @ Venus Versus Virus >>

B08組 8月15日 稲森光香(みかん)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート! << Imamori Mika (Mikan) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight >>
B08組 8月15日 長瀬楓@ネギま!? << Nagase Kaede @ Negima!? >>
B08組 8月15日 バラライカ@BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage << Balalaika @ BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage >>

B09組 8月12日 沙英@ひだまりスケッチ << Sae @ Hidamari Sketch >>
B09組 8月12日 アンゴル・モア@ケロロ軍曹 シリーズ << Angol Moa @ Keroro Gunsou series >>
B09組 8月12日 壱原侑子@xxxHOLiC << Ichihara Yuuko @ xxxHOLiC >>

B10組 8月13日 天野美汐@Kanon << Amano Mishio @ Kanon >>
B10組 8月13日 せつな@京四郎と永遠の空 << Setsuna @ Kyoshiro to Towa no Sora >>
B10組 8月13日 C.C.(シーツー)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ <<< C.C. @ Code Geass >>

B11組 8月14日 源千華留@ストロベリー・パニック << Minamoto Chikaru @ Strawberry Panic >>
B11組 8月14日 長谷川千雨@ネギま!? << Hasegawa Chisame @ Negima!? >>
B11組 8月14日 ハルカ・アーミテージ@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Haruka Armitage @ Mai Otome Zwei >>

B12組 8月15日 百枝まりあ(モモカン)@おおきく振りかぶって << Momoe Mari (Momokan) @ Ookiku Furikabutte >>
B12組 8月15日 ウルトリィ@うたわれるもの << Urutori @ Utawarerumono >>
B12組 8月15日 ファイン@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu! << Fine @ Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! >>

Interesting group…. in fact, too damn interesting. Konata and Kanata are in it, along with C.C…. This is going to be a tough one. However, lol at the first group, Shizuru against Natsuki. Also, kinda hope Nadie or Elis gets through, but it’s probably a fleeting dream.

Group C

C01組 8月21日 すず@ながされて藍蘭島 << Suzu @ Nagasarete Airantou >>
C01組 8月21日 久寿川ささら@OVA ToHeart2 << Kurusugawa Sasara @ OVA ToHeart2 >>
C01組 8月21日 アーエル@シムーン << Aaeru @ Simoun >>

C02組 8月22日 スバル・ナカジマ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Subaru Nakajima @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C02組 8月22日 松平瞳子@マリア様がみてる OVA << Matsudaira Touko @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
C02組 8月22日 江戸前留奈@瀬戸の花嫁 << Edomae Luna @ Seto no Hanayome >>

C03組 8月23日 渡良瀬準@はぴねす! << Watarase Jun @ Happiness! >>
C03組 8月23日 白檀籠女@ストロベリー・パニック << Byakudan Kagome @ Strawberry Panic >>
C03組 8月23日 桂ヒナギク@ハヤテのごとく! << Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>

C04組 8月24日 伊藤千佳@苺ましまろ << Itou Chika @ Ichigo Mashimaro >>
C04組 8月24日 伊藤伸恵@苺ましまろ << Itou Nobue @ Ichigo Mashimaro >>
C04組 8月24日 津村斗貴子@武装錬金 << Tsumura Tokiko @ Busou Renkin >>

C05組 8月21日 ヴィヴィオ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Vivio @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C05組 8月21日 セシル・クルーミー@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Cecille Croomy @ Code Geass >>
C05組 8月21日 山田あす@貧乏姉妹物語 << Yamada Asu @ Binbou Shimai Monogatari >>

C06組 8月22日 神河繭子@sola << Kamikawa Mayuko @ sola >>
C06組 8月22日 高町なのは@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Takamachi Nanoha @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C06組 8月22日 小早川ゆたか@らき☆すた << Kobayakawa Yutaka @ Lucky Star >>

C07組 8月23日 ゆうま@錬金3級まじかる?ぽか~ん << Yuuma @ Renkin Sankyuu Magical Poka~n >>
C07組 8月23日 キャロ・ル・ルシエ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Carol Ru Rushe @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C07組 8月23日 プリムラ(リム)@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Primula (Rimu) @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES >>

C08組 8月24日 シャリオ・フィニーノ(シャーリー)@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Shario Finieno (Shirley) @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C08組 8月24日 宮子@ひだまりスケッチ << Miyako @ Hidamari Sketch >>
C08組 8月24日 沢渡真琴(本物/沢渡さんとこの真琴お姉さん)@Kanon << Sawatari Makoto (The real Sawatari Makoto) @ Kanon >>

C09組 8月21日 雛苺@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Hinaichigo @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
C09組 8月21日 沢渡真琴@Kanon << Sawatari Makoto @ Kanon >>
C09組 8月21日 吉田一美@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ << Yoshida Kazumi @ Shakugan no Shana series >>

C10組 8月22日 弥海砂@DEATH NOTE << Amane Misa @ DEATH NOTE >>
C10組 8月22日 クレア@CLAYMORE << Clare @ CLAYMORE >>
C10組 8月22日 アイ@ARIA The NATURAL << Ai @ ARIA The NATURAL >>

C11組 8月23日 ヴィータ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Vita @ Mahou Syoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
C11組 8月23日 森宮蒼乃@sola << Morimiya Aono @ sola >>
C11組 8月23日 アナ・コッポラ@苺ましまろ << Ana Coppola @ Ichigo Mashimaro >>

C12組 8月24日 四方茉莉@sola << Shihou Matsuri @ sola >>
C12組 8月24日 赤ずきん@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん << Akazukin @ Otogi Jushi Akazukin >>
C12組 8月24日 フィーナ・ファム・アーシュライト@夜明け前より瑠璃色な Crescent Love << Feena Fam Earthlight @ Yoake Mae Yori Ruriiro na Crescent Love >>

This year’s SaiMoe must hate me a lot… Ana-chan vs Aono vs Vita… then high possibilty of Ana-chan vs Matsuri…. not to mention the competition from the other shows as well…

Group D

D01組 8月25日 アリカ・ユメミヤ@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Arika Yumemiya @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
D01組 8月25日 福沢祐巳@マリア様がみてる OVA << Fukuzawa Yumi @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
D01組 8月25日 ゆの@ひだまりスケッチ << Yuno @ Hidamari Sketch >>

D02組 8月26日 二条乃梨子@マリア様がみてる OVA << Nijou Noriko @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
D02組 8月26日 松岡美羽@苺ましまろ << Matsuoka Miu @ Ichigo Mashimaro >>
D02組 8月26日 磯川ニーナ@となグラ! << Isokawa Nina@Tonagura! >>

D03組 8月27日 鉄子@錬金3級まじかる?ぽか~ん << Aiko @ Renkin Sankyuu Magical Poka~n >>
D03組 8月27日 薔薇水晶@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Barasuishou @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
D03組 8月27日 カリム・グラシア@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Carim Gracia @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>

D04組 8月28日 水瀬秋子@Kanon << Minase Akiko @ Kanon >>
D04組 8月28日 神坂春姫@はぴねす! << Kamisaka Haruhi @ Happiness! >>
D04組 8月28日 吉野屋先生@ひだまりスケッチ << Yoshinoya-sensei @ Hidamari Sketch >>

D05組 8月25日 八神はやて@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Yagami Hayate @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
D05組 8月25日 嘉村令裡@怪物王女 << Kamura Reiri @ Kaibutsu Oujo >>
D05組 8月25日 向坂環@OVA ToHeart2 << Kousaka Tamaki @ OVA ToHeart2 >>

D06組 8月26日 春日つかさ@ときめきメモリアル Only Love << Kasuga Tsukasa @ Tokimeki Memorial Only Love >>
D06組 8月26日 美坂香里@Kanon << Misaka Kaori @ Kanon >>
D06組 8月26日 葉山小十乃(黒ロリ)@Saint October << Hayama Kotono (Black Loli) @Saint October >>

D07組 8月27日 蒼井渚砂@ストロベリー・パニック << Aoi Nagisa @ Strawberry Panic >>
D07組 8月27日 美坂栞@Kanon << Misaka Shiori @ Kanon >>
D07組 8月27日 柊まつり@らき☆すた << Hiiragi Matsuri @ Lucky Star >>

D08組 8月28日 相坂さよ@ネギま!? << Aisaka Sayo @ Negima!? >>
D08組 8月28日 巳屋本いろは@すもももももも ~地上最強のヨメ~ << Miyamoto Iroha @ Sumomo mo momo mo >>
D08組 8月28日 竜宮レナ@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Ryuuguu Rena@Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>

D09組 8月25日 藤岡ハルヒ@桜蘭高校ホスト部 << Fujioka Haruhi @ Ouran High School Host Club >>
D09組 8月25日 綾瀬夕映@ネギま!? << Ayase Yue @ Negima!? >>
D09組 8月25日 閻魔あい@地獄少女 二籠 << Enma Ai @ Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori >>

D10組 8月26日 麻井麦@ひとひら << Asai Mugi @Hitohira >>
D10組 8月26日 銀(イン/キルシィ)@Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者- << Yin @ Darker than BLACK >>
D10組 8月26日 月島きらり@きらりん☆レボリューション << Tsukishima Kirari @ Kirarin Revolution >>

D11組 8月27日 マリア@ハヤテのごとく! << Maria @ Hayate the Combat Butler >>
D11組 8月27日 晃・E・フェラーリ@ARIA The NATURAL << Akira E. Ferrari @ ARIA The NATURAL >>
D11組 8月27日 柊かがみ@らき☆すた << Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky Star >>

D12組 8月28日 時雨亜麻@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Shigure Ama @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES >>
D12組 8月28日 菊地真@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA << Kikuchi Makoto @ iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA >>
D12組 8月28日 ヒロ@ひだまりスケッチ << Hiro @ Hidamari Sketch >>

Obviously, only one choice for me this group… Kagamin!!! Too bad for Shiori lovers *coughguncannoncough*

Group E

E01組 8月30日 ヨーコ@天元突破グレンラガン << Yoko @ Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann >>
E01組 8月30日 柿崎めぐ@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Kakizaki Megu @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
E01組 8月30日 十条紫苑@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる << Juujou Shion @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>

E02組 8月31日 真紅@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Shinku @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
E02組 8月31日 アテナ・グローリィ@ARIA The NATURAL << Athena Glory@ ARIA The NATURAL >>
E02組 8月31日 天海春香@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA << Amami Haruka @ iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA >>

E03組 9月1日 中慈馬早苗@すもももももも ~地上最強のヨメ~ << Nakajima Sanae @Sumomo mo momo mo >>
E03組 9月1日 宮崎のどか@ネギま!? << Miyazaki Nodoka @ Negima!? >>
E03組 9月1日 小鳥桃葉(もも)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート! << Odori Momoha (Momo) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! >>

E04組 9月2日 此花光莉@ストロベリー・パニック << Konohana Hikari @ Strawberry Panic >>
E04組 9月2日 谷山麻衣@ゴーストハント << Taniyama Mai @ Ghost Hunt >>
E04組 9月2日 ギンガ・ナカジマ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Ginga Nakajima @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>

E05組 8月30日 水瀬伊織@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA << Minase Iori @ iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA >>
E05組 8月30日 厳島貴子@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる << Itsukushima Takako @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>
E05組 8月30日 座敷童@xxxHOLiC << Zashikiwarashi @ xxxHOLiC >>

E06組 8月31日 白雪姫@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん << Shirayuki-hime @ Otogi Jushi Akazukin >>
E06組 8月31日 藤堂志摩子@マリア様がみてる OVA << Toudou Shimako @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
E06組 8月31日 ようこ@いぬかみっ! << Youko @ Inukami! >>

E07組 9月1日 テレサ@CLAYMORE << Teresa @ CLAYMORE >>
E07組 9月1日 貴嶋サキ@ハヤテのごとく! << Kijima Saki @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
E07組 9月1日 アリサ・バニングス@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Alisa Bannings @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>

E08組 9月2日 シグナム@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Signum @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
E08組 9月2日 アンリエッタ王女@ゼロの使い魔 << Queen Henrietta @ Zero no Tsukaima >>
E08組 9月2日 桜咲刹那@ネギま!? << Sakurazaki Setsuna @ Negima!? >>

E09組 8月30日 ニナ・ウォン@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Nina Wang @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
E09組 8月30日 一条瑛花@スカイガールズ << Ichijou Eika @ Sky Girls >>
E09組 8月30日 涼水玉青@ストロベリー・パニック << Suzumi Tamao @ Strawberry Panic >>

E10組 8月31日 小神あきら@らき☆すた << Kogami Akira @ Lucky Star >>
E10組 8月31日 南都夜々@ストロベリー・パニック << Nanto Yaya @ Strawberry Panic >>
E10組 8月31日 西沢歩@ハヤテのごとく! << Nishizawa Ayumu @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>

E11組 9月1日 時雨亜沙@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Shigure Asa @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES >>
E11組 9月1日 小牧郁乃@OVA ToHeart2 << Komaki Ikuno @ OVA ToHeart2 >>
E11組 9月1日 ヴィレッタ・ヌゥ@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Viletta Nu @ Code Geass >>

E12組 9月2日 ナナリー・ランペルージ(ナナリー・ヴィ・ブリタニア)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Nunnally Lamperouge (Nunnally Vi Britannia) @Code Geass >>
E12組 9月2日 山田きょう@貧乏姉妹物語 << Yamada Kyou @ Binbou Shimai Monogatari >>
E12組 9月2日 ティアナ・ランスター@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Teana Lanster @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>

Group F

F01組 9月3日 マシロ・ブラン・ド・ヴィントブルーム@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Mashiro Blan de Windbloom @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
F01組 9月3日 島津由乃@マリア様がみてる OVA << Shimazu Yoshino @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
F01組 9月3日 コーネリア・リ・ブリタニア@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Cornelia Li Britannia @ Code Geass >>

F02組 9月4日 アルルゥ@うたわれるもの << Aruruu @ Utawarerumono >>
F02組 9月4日 白藤菜月(白ロリ)@Saint October << Shirafuji Natsuki (White Loli) @ Saint October >>
F02組 9月4日 アリス・L・マルヴィン@パンプキン・シザーズ << Alice L. Malvin @ Pumpkin Scissors >>

F03組 9月5日 委員長@瀬戸の花嫁 << Iinchou @ Seto no Hanayome >>
F03組 9月5日 巻@瀬戸の花嫁 << Maki @ Seto no Hanayome >>
F03組 9月5日 レイン@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu! << Rein @ Fushigi Boshi no Futago Hime Gyu! >>

F04組 9月6日 月村すずか@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Tsukimura Suzuka@Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
F04組 9月6日 周防美琴@スクールランブル 二学期 << Suou Mikoto @ School Rumble Nigakki >>
F04組 9月6日 神楽坂明日菜@ネギま!? << Kagurazaka Asuna @ Negima!? >>

F05組 9月3日 上原むつき(むっちー)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート! << Uehara Mutsuki (Mucchii) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! >>
F05組 9月3日 フランドル@怪物王女 << Flandre@Kaibutsu Oujo >>
F05組 9月3日 翠星石@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Suiseiseki @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>

F06組 9月4日 野上椒子@あさっての方向。 << Nogami Syoko @ Asatte no Houkou >>
F06組 9月4日 九頭竜もも子@すもももももも ~地上最強のヨメ~ << Kuzuryuu Momoko @ Sumomo mo momo mo >>
F06組 9月4日 パキラ@錬金3級まじかる?ぽか~ん << Pachira @ Renkin Sankyuu Magical? Poka~n >>

F07組 9月5日 神凪綾乃@風のスティグマ << Kannagi Ayano @ Kaze no Stigma >>
F07組 9月5日 高良みゆき@らき☆すた << Takara Miyuki @ Lucky Star >>
F07組 9月5日 紺野真琴@時をかける少女 << Konno Makoto @ Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo >>

F08組 9月6日 蒼星石@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Souseiseki @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
F08組 9月6日 クーヤ@うたわれるもの << Kuuya @ Utawarerumono >>
F08組 9月6日 イルファ HMX-17a@OVA ToHeart2 << Ilfa HMX-17a @ OVA ToHeart2 >>

F09組 9月3日 瀬戸燦@瀬戸の花嫁 << Seto San @ Seto no Hanayome >>
F09組 9月3日 園崎詩音@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Sonozaki Shion @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>
F09組 9月3日 周防院奏@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる << Suouin Kana @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>

F10組 9月4日 藍華・S・グランチェスタ@ARIA The NATURAL << Aika S. Granzchesta @ ARIA The NATURAL >>
F10組 9月4日 モンモランシー・マルガリタ・ラ・フェール・ド・モンモランシ@ゼロの使い魔 << Montmorency @ Zero no Tsukaima >>
F10組 9月4日 リオーネ@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu! << Lione @ Fushigi Boshi no Futago Hime Gyu! >>

F11組 9月5日 ミルロ@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu! << Milro @ Fushigi Boshi no Futago Hime Gyu! >>
F11組 9月5日 芙蓉楓@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES << Fuyou Kaede @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES >>
F11組 9月5日 天宮学美(まなび)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート! << Amamiya Manami (Manabi) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! >>

F12組 9月6日 まち@ながされて藍蘭島 << Machi @ Nagasarete Airantou >>
F12組 9月6日 朝霧小雪@くじびきアンバランス << Asagiri Koyuki @ Kujibiki Unbalance >>
F12組 9月6日 柊つかさ@らき☆すた << Hiiragi Tsukasa @ Lucky Star >>

Another interesting group, and Suiseiseki’s in this group, along with Souseiseki, and Miyuki and Tsukasa from Lucky Star… wonder how this group would turn out to be?

Group G

G01組 9月8日 カミュ@うたわれるもの << Kamyu @ Utawarerumono >>
G01組 9月8日 リインフォースII@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Reinforce Zwei @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
G01組 9月8日 月宮あゆ@Kanon << Tsukimiya Ayu@Kanon >>

G02組 9月9日 皇神楽耶@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Sumeragi Kaguya @ Code Geass >>
G02組 9月9日 坂井千草@灼眼のシャナ << Sakai Chigusa @ Shakugan no Shana >>
G02組 9月9日 サクヤ@うたわれるもの << Sakuya @ Utawarerumono >>

G03組 9月10日 リモネ@シムーン << Rimone @ Simoun >>
G03組 9月10日 エルルゥ@うたわれるもの << Eruruu @ Utawarerumono >>
G03組 9月10日 トウカ@うたわれるもの << Touka @ Utawarerumono >>

G04組 9月11日 桂雪路@ハヤテのごとく! << Katsura Yukiji @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
G04組 9月11日 ソルティ・レヴァント@SoltyRei << Solty Revant @ SoltyRei >>
G04組 9月11日 アリス・キャロル@ARIA The NATURAL << Alice Caroll @ ARIA The NATURAL >>

G05組 9月8日 倉田佐祐理@Kanon << Kurata Sayuri @ Kanon >>
G05組 9月8日 柊杏璃@はぴねす! << Hiiragi Anri @ Happiness! >>
G05組 9月8日 レヴィ@BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage << Revy @ BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage >>

G06組 9月9日 姫@怪物王女 << Hime @ Kaibutsu Oujo >>
G06組 9月9日 水無灯里@ARIA The NATURAL << Mizunashi Akari @ ARIA The NATURAL >>
G06組 9月9日 ちょこ@ちょこッとSister << Choco @ Chocotto Sister >>

G07組 9月10日 グレーテル(静森えりか)@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん << Gretel (Shizumori Erika) @ Otogi Jushi Akazukin >>
G07組 9月10日 高良ゆかり@らき☆すた << Takara Yukari @ Lucky Star >>
G07組 9月10日 五百川からだ@あさっての方向。 << Iokawa Karada @ Asatte no Houkou >>

G08組 9月11日 園崎魅音@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Sonozaki Mion @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>
G08組 9月11日 マミーナ@シムーン << Mamiina @ Simoun >>
G08組 9月11日 ダリー@天元突破グレンラガン << Darry @ Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann >>

G09組 9月8日 あやね@ながされて藍蘭島 << Ayane @ Nagasarete Airantou >>
G09組 9月8日 塚本八雲@スクールランブル 二学期 << Tsukamoto Yakumo @ School Rumble Nigakki >>
G09組 9月8日 石月真名@sola << Ishizuki Mana @ sola >>

G10組 9月9日 コーティカルテ・アパ・ラグランジェス(コーティ)@神曲奏界ポリフォニカ << Corticar te Apa Lagranges @ Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica >>
G10組 9月9日 一ノ瀬野乃@ひとひら << Ichinose Nono @ Hitohira >>
G10組 9月9日 アルフ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Arf @ Mahou Syoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>

G11組 9月10日 高島一子@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる << Takashima Ichiko @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>
G11組 9月10日 桜木茉莉@苺ましまろ << Sakuragi Matsuri @ Ichigo Mashimaro >>
G11組 9月10日 リリオ@エル・カザド << Lirio @ El Cazador >>

G12組 9月11日 古手梨花@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Furude Rika @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>
G12組 9月11日 柊みき@らき☆すた << Hiiragi Miki @ Lucky Star >>
G12組 9月11日 ニア@天元突破グレンラガン << Nia @ Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann >>

Rika-chama~~~~~~~~~~~!

Group H

H01組 9月12日 神奈ちとせ(オリナル)@ひとひら << Kanna Chitose (Orinaru) @ Hitohira >>
H01組 9月12日 佐々木まき絵@ネギま!? << Sasaki Makie @ Negima!? >>
H01組 9月12日 北条沙都子@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Houjou Satoko @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>

H02組 9月13日 水銀燈@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ << Suigintou @ Rozen Maiden Ouverture >>
H02組 9月13日 小牧愛佳@OVA ToHeart2 << Komaki Manaka @ OVA ToHeart2 >>
H02組 9月13日 石月こより@sola << Ishizuki Koyori @ sola >>

H03組 9月14日 フェイト・T・ハラオウン@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Fate T. Harlaown@Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
H03組 9月14日 ミレイ・アッシュフォード@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ << Millay Ashford @ Code Geass >>
H03組 9月14日 鬼丸美輝@無敵看板娘 << Onimaru Miki @ Muteki Kanban Musume >>

H04組 9月15日 ルーテシア@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Lutecia @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
H04組 9月15日 中原岬@N・H・Kにようこそ! << Nakahara Misaki @ NHK ni Youkoso! >>
H04組 9月15日 奥若蕾@ストロベリー・パニック << Okuwaka Tsubomi @ Strawberry Panic >>

H05組 9月12日 シャマル@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Shamal @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
H05組 9月12日 ネコ娘@ゲゲゲの鬼太郎 << Neko Musume @ Gegege no Kitarou >>
H05組 9月12日 グレーテル(ヘンゼル)@BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage << Gretel (Hansel) @ BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage >>

H06組 9月13日 アリシア・フローレンス@ARIA The NATURAL << Alicia Florence @ ARIA The NATURAL >>
H06組 9月13日 リインフォース(闇の書の意志)@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS << Reinforce (The Will of the Yami no Sho) @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS >>
H06組 9月13日 マージョリー・ドー@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ << Margery Daw @ Shakugan no Shana series >>

H07組 9月14日 聖三咲(赤ロリ)@Saint October << Hijiri Misaki (Red Loli) @ Saint October >>
H07組 9月14日 川澄舞@Kanon << Kawasumi Mai @ Kanon >>
H07組 9月14日 銭形巡@瀬戸の花嫁 << Zenigata Mawari @ Seto no Hanayome >>

H08組 9月15日 園宮可憐@スカイガールズ << Sonomiya Karen @ Sky Girls >>
H08組 9月15日 桜野音羽@スカイガールズ << Sakurano Otoha @ Sky Girls >>
H08組 9月15日 ルイズ・フランソワーズ・ル・ブラン・ド・ラ・ヴァリエール@ゼロの使い魔 << Louise Françoise Le Blanc de La Vallière @ Zero no Tsukaima >>

H09組 9月12日 木ノ下りんご@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん << Kinoshita Ringo @ Otogi Jushi Akazukin >>
H09組 9月12日 華山田ゆりか(ゆりぴょん)@ちょこッとSister << Hanayamada Yurika (Yuri-pyon) @ Chocotto Sister >>
H09組 9月12日 双海亜美@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA << Futami Ami @ iDOLM@STER XENOGLOSSIA >>

H10組 9月13日 野田恵@のだめカンタービレ << Noda Megumi @ Nodame Cantabile >>
H10組 9月13日 鷹野三四@ひぐらしのなく頃に << Takano Miyo @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni >>
H10組 9月13日 小日向すもも@はぴねす! << Kohinata Sumomo @ Happiness! >>

H11組 9月14日 小笠原祥子@マリア様がみてる OVA << Ogasawara Sachiko @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA >>
H11組 9月14日 鴇羽舞衣@舞-乙HiME Zwei << Tokiha Mai @ Mai Otome Zwei >>
H11組 9月14日 いばら姫@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん << Ibara-hime @ Otogi Jushi Akazukin >>

H12組 9月15日 黒井ななこ@らき☆すた << Kuroi Nanako @ Lucky Star >>
H12組 9月15日 柊いのり@らき☆すた << Hiiragi Inori @ Lucky Star >>
H12組 9月15日 沢近愛理@スクールランブル 二学期 << Sawachika Eri @ School Rumble Nigakki >>

Killer group… or -killer- group? We have Suigintou, Fate-chan, Alicia, Louise, Kawasumi Mai and Eri in the same group. This will be a blood bath worthy of Higurashi. Man, I wonder how this group will turn out….

27 Comments

  1. HolyCow Said,

    August 6, 2007 @ 3:23 am

    Bah Rena, Kagami, Shiori, Maria and Yin in one group, Suigintou, Fate, Mai and Eri in another… I don’t even know who to vote for @.@

  2. ben1234 Said,

    August 6, 2007 @ 4:44 am

    Why did Jun had to be paired up with Hinagiku? T_T

  3. Son Gohan Said,

    August 6, 2007 @ 3:08 pm

    My predictions:
    Group A: Shana wins in a landslide
    Group B: Konata wins a close battle vs C.C., Chikaru, Shizuru or Nayuki
    Group C: Nanoha wins in a landslide
    Group D: Kagamin is the favourite, Rena is the outsider
    Group E: Yoko vs Shinku battle to the last vote
    Group F: Clearly the most interesting group, with the Rozen Twins, Seto San, and Tsukasa from Lucky Star, all potential winners
    Group G: Nia vs Ayu (sorry, Rika-chama)
    Group H: Suigintou vs Fate, with Louise as a potential outsider

  4. kltg Said,

    August 6, 2007 @ 11:41 pm

    you know, somone should make a pool out of this with everyone filling out brackets like they do for the NCAA college basketball tournament.

  5. townberry Said,

    August 7, 2007 @ 1:31 am

    @Son Gohan: Suigintou and Fate will not meet each other for the group finals if that’s what you’re referring to…they will kill each other much earlier….

    And seriously…I don’t know who to vote at all this year…I think I will just crouch in one corner or hide myself in dark when most of those matches go on…..Like Fate vs Suigintou…you’re asking me to choose between a former blonde loli and a gothic Junk? I’d rather jump down the building.

  6. 0rion Said,

    August 7, 2007 @ 2:09 am

    @Son Gohan

    For the most part I agree with your analysis. In Group C, however, while I agree that Nanoha will most likely win, I’m predicting Hinagiku to give her a good run for her money. She has a great deal of outright popularity to begin with, coming in first in her prelim round, making her an excellent candidate for the anti-Nanoha people to rally around as they attempt to kill off Nanoha.

    Same thing in Group D with Maria vs. Kagamin in the first round. Hayate no Gotoku is more neutral in its popularity, without the polarized for- and against- camps like Rozen Maiden, Nanoha, or Lucky Star. Maria, another 1st prelim winner, and with pretty high vote totals to boot, will be an opportunity for Lucky Star haters to join forces and try to knock out one of the Hiiragi twins early on.

    Same thing happened last year, when the DESU haters tried to get out the vote for Shana, an already immensely popular character, and came within 50 votes of winning. Many of these dark horse candidates can suddenly become very dangerous when they’re up against a character that has a big grudge built up against them.

  7. Hajime Said,

    August 7, 2007 @ 1:17 pm

    Wow, do you guys actually know all of the characters in the list and watch their anime?!

    I dun really know most of them!! >.

  8. Reppu Kiri Said,

    August 8, 2007 @ 12:37 pm

    Group D is killing me… Maria and Kagamin will be killing each other…

    I admit it. This year group stage matches looks fairly ‘cruel’. but then, it’s interesting

  9. cclragnarok Said,

    August 8, 2007 @ 3:11 pm

    Suigintou, Fate, Mai, and Eri in one group? With Fate vs Suigintou in the SECOND ROUND?

    How can they do this to me? orz

  10. Cou Said,

    August 8, 2007 @ 7:23 pm

    Wow.. Group C seems pretty harsh, you have Runa, Suzu, the Itou sisters and srsly FTW Vivio and Nanoha? I doubt Nanoha would be able to win Group C now….

  11. Xellos-_^ Said,

    August 8, 2007 @ 11:00 pm

    Nanoha’s only real threat in group is Hina and Jun.

    None of the other series have a big enough fanbase to challenge Nanoha.

    Result of Round 1.

    A1: Eva and Shana tie with 745 vote, both advance.
    A5: Sia
    A9: Tomoe

  12. Heero Yuy Said,

    August 9, 2007 @ 8:52 am

    Wow……too many for me to list my votes for each of them…..I just hope Rena, Shion, Asa, Konata, Eri, Karen Ichijo, Tsukasa Kasuga, and/or Yakumo Tsukamoto make it into the later stages.

    As for the rest, sure I know them all and there are several I hope make it farther than others, but those few above are the ones that I really hope make it far.

  13. lanie-emon Said,

    August 9, 2007 @ 9:51 pm

    Will be voting for Seto San. I wonder how will Maki fare? XD

  14. Byakko Said,

    August 10, 2007 @ 8:00 am

    why isnt there Nanoha A’s in the list? =(

  15. Kurogane Shiroikaze Said,

    August 10, 2007 @ 11:17 am

    Only characters in shows aired from 07/01/2006 to 06/30/2007 are eligible in Saimoe 2007. If we didn’t have that, we’d have Rei or some other classic character winning the damn competition every year.

    Anyways, go check the english site out.

  16. abao Said,

    August 11, 2007 @ 10:51 am

    How do I solve the proxy errors i am getting on the code page?

    I got proxy error 18 using my own direct line and proxy error 99 when using a proxy……

  17. Kurogane Shiroikaze Said,

    August 11, 2007 @ 11:56 am

    Basically, Saimoe hates your ISP. Well, you’re from Singapore anyways, and I heard that the ISP’s there usually redirect all http traffic in to a single proxy server, thereby triggering off the proxy protection, so you’re screwed :).

  18. Wizard Said,

    August 11, 2007 @ 6:15 pm

    my Ace on this Saimoe is Fate Harlaown (ALL TIME FAVORITE and i know she win THIS TIME) second is Hayate Yagami (i dont know if she can survive in goup D T_T) and third is katsura hinagiku (she and must face Edomae Runa -_-) fourth Shiori Misaka (i hope she can survive against this group D) and my fifth is Shana (she can Nagi Sanzenin in goup A i know she can ^^)

    this is my top five

    9

  19. Wizard Said,

    August 11, 2007 @ 6:18 pm

    in shana i gonna say she can win against Nagi XD

  20. abao Said,

    August 11, 2007 @ 6:38 pm

    Thanks for the info. :)

  21. Demon Eyes Said,

    August 12, 2007 @ 10:31 am

    This is gonna end with

    Konata VS Fate/Shana/Nanoha/Suigintou….^^

    Oh but how cruel!!!!

    I feel for other fans but for I, I only have one fav in each group.

    And I won’t be saddened if Konata ends up dueling Fate…(More like I wish this)

  22. Demon Eyes Said,

    August 12, 2007 @ 10:32 am

    Oops…Forgot to add Nagi on that slash…

  23. Alii Said,

    August 17, 2007 @ 5:54 pm

    **OFF TOPIC COMMENT**

    Hey! I have a new anime to recommend!
    ~ Lovely Complex!

    As for the post above, I have absolutely no idea,
    what you’re talking about. Sorry.

    It does sound random, doesn’t it :(
    I still adore your animeblog.

    -Alii

  24. Kurogane Shiroikaze Said,

    August 18, 2007 @ 12:54 am

    @Aili: ….

    Thanks for the courtesy of labeling it off-topic, by the way. I’ll check Lovely Complex when I feel like it.

  25. TheBigN Said,

    August 18, 2007 @ 12:56 am

    That exchange just made my day. :D

  26. Michael Said,

    August 18, 2007 @ 1:02 am

    /me feeds peanuts to Alii

    /me touches Alii

  27. abao Said,

    August 26, 2007 @ 9:37 pm

    @ kurogane: I found that secure-tunnel works, but too many people has been using it… … oh well. ^_^

RSS feed for comments on this post