Saimoe Preliminary 1 Results

SaiMoe 2007

For those who are asking for my Saimoe coverage, here it is. To be honest, covering all the preliminary and group rounds can get quite tiring, so my coverage this year might be infrequent at times.

On to the topic, here’s the results of the first preliminary rounds of Saimoe. The voting for the preliminary round consists of 18 groups, one group a day, and you may up to 10 characters per vote. The top 8 winners of each group will then qualify for the main tournament, while the 9th till the 32nd places will go for the second preliminary rounds, to be held on the 28th. More info can be obtained at the SaiMoe site (english version) itself.

Group 1, 6th of July

1位 531票 桂ヒナギク@ハヤテのごとく!
2位 524票 三千院ナギ@ハヤテのごとく!
3位 458票 ゆの@ひだまりスケッチ
4位 434票 アリス・キャロル@ARIA The NATURAL
5位 402票 宮子@ひだまりスケッチ
6位 308票 吉野屋先生@ひだまりスケッチ
7位 254票 神奈ちとせ(オリナル)@ひとひら
8位 248票 カルラ@うたわれるもの

1st 531 votes Katsura Hinagiku @ Hayate no Gotoku!
2nd 524 votes Sanzenin Nagi @ Hayate no Gotoku!
3rd 458 votes Yuno @ Hidamari Sketch
4th 434 votes Alice Caroll @ ARIA The NATURAL
5th 402 votes Miyako @ Hidamari Sketch
6th 308 votes Yoshinoya-sensei @ Hidamari Sketch
7th 254 votes Kanna Chitose (Orinaru) @ Hitohira
8th 248 votes Karura @ Utawarerumono

Group 2, 7th July

Top 8:

1位 627票 リインフォースII@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
2位 616票 翠星石@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
3位 534票 真紅@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
4位 502票 エルルゥ@うたわれるもの
5位 496票 キャロ・ル・ルシエ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
6位 437票 金糸雀@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
7位 429票 アンリエッタ王女@ゼロの使い魔
8位 407票 水瀬秋子@Kanon

1st 627 votes Reinforce II @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
2nd 616 votes Suiseiseki @ Rozen Maiden ~ouverture~
3rd 534 votes Shinku @ Rozen Maiden ~ouverture~
4th 502 votes Eruru @ Utawarerumono
5th 496 votes Carol Ru.Rushe @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
6th 437 votes Kanaria @ Rozen Maiden ~ouverture~
7th 429 votes Queen Henrietta @ Zero no Tsukaima
8th 407 votes Minase Akiko @ Kanon

Group 3, 8th July

Top 8:

1位 627票 マリア@ハヤテのごとく!
2位 458票 すず@ながされて藍蘭島
3位 399票 芙蓉楓@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES
4位 382票 あやね@ながされて藍蘭島
5位 367票 神楽坂明日菜@ネギま!?
6位 323票 プリムラ(リム)@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES
7位 307票 一条かれん@スクールランブル 二学期
8位 305票 石月真名@sola

1st 627 votes Maria @ Hayate no Gotoku!
2nd 458 votes Suzu @ Nagasarete Airantou
3rd 399 votes Fuyou Kaede @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES
4th 382 votes Ayane @ Nagasarete Airantou
5th 367 votes Kagurazaka Asuna @ Negima!?
6th 323 votes Primula (Rimu) @ SHUFFLE! MEMORIES
7th 307 votes Ichijou Karen @ School Rumble Nigakki
8th 305 votes Ishizuki Mana @ sola

Group 4, 9th of July

Top 8:

1位 683票 柊つかさ@らき☆すた
2位 634票 八神はやて@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
3位 512票 水瀬名雪@Kanon
4位 476票 シグナム@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
5位 467票 倉田佐祐里@Kanon
6位 445票 森宮蒼乃@sola
7位 443票 藍華・S・グランチェスタ@ARIA The NATURAL
8位 436票 沢渡真琴@Kanon

1st 683 votes Hiiragi Tsukasa @ Lucky Star
2nd 634 votes Yagami Hayate @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
3rd 512 votes Minase Nayuki @ Kanon
4th 476 votes Signum @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
5th 467 votes Kurata Sayuri @ Kanon
6th 445 votes Morimiya Aono @ sola
7th 443 votes Aika S. Granzchesta @ ARIA The NATURAL
8th 436 votes Sawatari Makoto @ Kanon

Group 5, 10th of July

Top 8:

1位 633票 瀬戸燦@瀬戸の花嫁
2位 504票 源千華留@ストロベリー・パニック
3位 495票 シエスタ@ゼロの使い魔
4位 488票 厳島貴子@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる
5位 454票 園崎詩音@ひぐらしのなく頃に
6位 447票 沢近愛理@スクールランブル 二学期
7位 440票 柏葉巴@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
8位 387票 南都夜々@ストロベリー・パニック

1st 633 votes Seto San @ Seto no Hanayome
2nd 504 votes Minamoto Chikaru @ Strawberry Panic!
3rd 495 votes Siesta @ Zero no Tsukaima
4th 488 votes Itsukushima Takako @ Otome wa boku ni Koishiteru
5th 454 votes Sonozaki Shion @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
6th 447 votes Sawachika Eri @ School Rumble Nigakki
7th 440 votes Kashiwaba Tomoe @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~
8th 387 votes Nanto Yaya @ Strawberry Panic!

Group 6, 11th of July

Top 8:

1位 476票 まち@ながされて藍蘭島
2位 418票 石月こより@sola
3位 400票 カミュ@うたわれるもの
4位 374票 平井ゆかり@灼眼のシャナ
4位 374票 泉かなた@らき☆すた
6位 365票 塚本天満@スクールランブル 二学期
7位 341票 銀(イン/キルシィ)@Darker than BLACK -黒の契約者-
8位 331票 萩原雪歩@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA

1st 476 votes Machi @ Nagasarete Airantou
2nd 418 votes Ishizuki Koyori @ sola
3rd 400 votes Kamyu @ Utawarerumono
4th 374 votes Hirai Yukari @ Shakugan no Shana
4th 374 votes Izumi Kanata @ Lucky Star
6th 365 votes Tsukamoto Tenma @ School Rumble Nigakki
7th 341 votes Yin (In/ Kirsi) @ Darker than BLACK ~ Kuro no Keiyakusha~
8th 331 votes Hagiwara Yukiho @ Idolmaster XENOGLOSSIA

Group 7, 13th of July

Top 8:

1位 770票 フェイト・T・ハラオウン@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
2位 591票 シャマル@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
3位 576票 C.C.(シーツー)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
4位 412票 アルフ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
5位 390票 ユーフェミア・リ・ブリタニア@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
6位 387票 白藤菜月(白ロリ)@Saint October
7位 378票 葉山小十乃(黒ロリ)@Saint October
8位 374票 姫@怪物王女

1st 770 votes Fate T. Halloun @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
2nd 591 votes Shamal @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
3rd 576 votes C.C @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~
4th 412 votes Arf @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
5th 390 votes Euphemia li Brittania @ Code Geass ~ Lelouch of the Rebellion~
6th 387 votes Shirafuji Natsuki (White loli) @ Saint October
7th 378 votes Hayama Kotono (Black loli) @ Saint October
8th 374 votes Hime @ Kaibutsu Oujo.

Group 8, 14th of July

Top 8:

1位 614票 アナ・コッポラ@苺ましまろ
2位 542票 ギンガ・ナカジマ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
3位 433票 巳屋本いろは@すもももももも ~地上最強のヨメ~
4位 426票 ニア@天元突破グレンラガン
5位 424票 衛藤芽生(めぇ)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート!
6位 421票 ヨーコ@天元突破グレンラガン
7位 419票 ヴィルヘルミナ・カルメル@灼眼のシャナSP「恋と温泉の校外学習!」
8位 416票 伊藤伸恵@苺ましまろ

1st 614 votes Ana Coppola @ Ichigo Mashimaro
2nd 542 votes Ginga Nakajima @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
3rd 433 votes Miyamoto Iroha @ Sumomo mo momo ~ Chijou Saikyou no Yome~
4th 426 votes Nia @ Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagaan
5th 424 votes Etoh Mei (Mei) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
6th 421 votes Yoko @ Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagaan
7th 419 votes Wilhelmina Carmel @ Shakugan no Shana SP ~Koi to onsen to Kougai Gakushuu~
8th 416 votes Itou Nobue @ Ichigo Mashimaro

Group 9, 15th of July

Top 8:

1位 779票 高町なのは@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
2位 587票 川澄舞@Kanon
3位 490票 稲森光香(みかん)@がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート!
4位 476票 アリシア・フローレンス@ARIA The NATURAL
5位 448票 綾瀬夕映@ネギま!?
6位 438票 ヒロ@ひだまりスケッチ
7位 425票 藤岡ハルヒ@桜蘭高校ホスト部
8位 404票 月村すずか@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS

1st 779 votes Takamachi Nanoha @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
2nd 587 votes Kawasumi Mai @ Kanon
3rd 490 votes Imamori Mika (Mikan) @ Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
4th 476 votes Alicia Florence @ ARIA The Natural
5th 448 votes Ayase Yue @ Negima!?
6th 438 votes Hiro @ Hidamari Sketch
7th 425 votes Fujioka Haruhi @ Ouran High School Host Club
8th 404 votes Tsukimura Suzuka @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS

Group 10, 16th of July

Top 8:

1位 913票 水銀燈@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
2位 886票 泉こなた@らき☆すた
3位 828票 竜宮レナ@ひぐらしのなく頃に
4位 759票 北条沙都子@ひぐらしのなく頃に
5位 703票 ティアナ・ランスター@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
6位 650票 小神あきら@らき☆すた
7位 634票 近衛木乃香@ネギま!?
8位 526票 渡良瀬準@はぴねす!

1st 913 votes Suigintou @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~
2nd 886 votes Izumi Konata @ Lucky Star
3rd 828 votes Ryuugu Rena @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
4th 759 votes Houjou Satoko @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
5th 703 votes Tiana Lanster @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
6th 650 votes Kogami Akira @ Lucky Star
7th 634 votes Konoe Konoka @ Negima!?
8th 526 votes Watarase Jun @ Happiness!

Group 11, 17th of July

Top 8:

1位 582票 江戸前留奈@瀬戸の花嫁
2位 429票 美坂香里@Kanon
2位 429票 委員長@瀬戸の花嫁
4位 377票 木ノ下りんご@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん
5位 367票 ユズハ@うたわれるもの
6位 326票 ようこ@いぬかみっ!
7位 314票 ゆきの@ながされて藍蘭島
8位 308票 神楽@銀魂

1st 582 votes Edomae Luna @ Seto no Hanayome
2nd 429 votes Misaka Kaori @ Kanon
2rd 429 votes Iinchou @ Seto no Hanayome
4th 377 votes Kinoshita Ringo @ Otogi-jushi Akazukin
5th 367 votes Yuzuha @ Utawarerumono
6th 326 votes Youko @ Inukami!
7th 314 votes Yukino @ Nagasarete Airantou
8th 308 votes Kagura @ Gintama

Group 12, 18th of July

Top 8:

1位 626票 月宮あゆ@Kanon
2位 569票 西沢歩@ハヤテのごとく!
3位 561票 カレン・シュタットフェルト(紅月カレン)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
4位 526票 雛苺@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
5位 495票 涼水玉青@ストロベリー・パニック
6位 441票 シャーリー・フェネット@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
7位 391票 沙英@ひだまりスケッチ
8位 354票 リインフォース(闇の書の意志)@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS

1st 626 votes Tsukimiya Ayu @ Kanon
2nd 569 votes Nishizawa Ayumi @ Hayate no Gotoku!
3rd 561 votes Kallen Stadtfeld (Kouzuki Karen) @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~
4th 526 votes Hina Ichigo @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~
5th 495 votes Suzumi Tamao @ Strawberry Panic
6th 441 votes Shirley Fenette @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~
7th 391 votes Sae @ Hidamari Sketch
8th 354 votes Reinforce (The will of the Book of Darkness) @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS

Group 13, 20th of July

Top 8:

1位 574票 鷺ノ宮伊澄@ハヤテのごとく!
2位 558票 アルルゥ@うたわれるもの
3位 539票 ヴィヴィオ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
4位 394票 藤堂志摩子@マリア様がみてる OVA
5位 338票 天海春香@アイドルマスター XENOGLOSSIA
6位 336票 成実ゆい@らき☆すた
7位 298票 クーヤ@うたわれるもの
8位 272票 ミレイ・アッシュフォード@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ

1st 574 votes Saginomiya Isumi @ Hayate no Gotoku!
2nd 558 votes Aruru @ Utawarerumono
3rd 539 votes Vivio @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
4th 394 votes Shimako Toudou @ Maria-sama ga Miteru OVA
5th 338 votes Amami Haruka @ Idolmaster XENOGLOSSIA
6th 336 votes Narumi Yui @ Lucky Star
7th 298 votes Kuuya @ Utawarerumono
8th 272 votes Millay Ashford @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~

Group 14, 21st of July

Top 8:

1位 630票 蒼星石@ローゼンメイデン オーベルテューレ
2位 527票 四方茉莉@sola
3位 494票 愛沢咲夜@ハヤテのごとく!
4位 420票 麻井麦@ひとひら
5位 345票 フィーナ・ファム・アーシュライト@夜明け前より瑠璃色な Crescent Love
6位 343票 高島一子@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる
7位 340票 中原岬@N・H・Kにようこそ!
8位 328票 皇神楽耶@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ

1st 630 votes Souseiseki @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~
2nd 527 votes Shihou Matsuri @ sola
3rd 494 votes Aizawa Sakuya @ Hayate no Gotoku!
4th 420 votes Asai Mugi @ Hitohira
5th 345 votes Feena Fam Ashlight @ Yoake mae yori ruri iro na Crescent Love
6th 343 votes Takashima Ichiko @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru
7th 340 votes Nakahara Misaki @ N.H.K ni Youkoso!
8th 328 votes Sumeragi Kaguya @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~

Group 15, 21st of July

Top 8:

1位 993票 柊かがみ@らき☆すた
2位 721票 ヴィータ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
3位 536票 伊藤千佳@苺ましまろ
4位 527票 宮崎のどか@ネギま!?
5位 501票 グレーテル(静森えりか)@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん
6位 486票 タバサ(シャルロット・エレーヌ・オルレアン)@ゼロの使い魔
7位 433票 向坂環@OVA ToHeart2
8位 431票 アリサ・バニングス@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS

1st 993 votes Hiiragi Kagami @ Lucky Star
2nd 721 votes Vita @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
3rd 536 votes Itou Chika @ Ichigo Mashimaro
4th 527 votes Miyazaki Nodoka @ Negima!?
5th 501 votes Gretel @ Otogi-jushin Akazukin
6th 486 votes Tabitha @ Zero no Tsukaima
7th 433 votes Kousaka Tamaki @ OVA ToHeart2
8th 431 votes Alisa Bannings @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS

*Special note: Kagami holds the highest vote count of the whole preliminary one stage. :D!

Group 16, 23rd of July

Top 8:

1位 729票 ルイズ・フランソワーズ・ル・ブラン・ド・ラ・ヴァリエール@ゼロの使い魔
2位 724票 園崎魅音@ひぐらしのなく頃に
3位 544票 スバル・ナカジマ@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
4位 533票 桜咲刹那@ネギま!?
5位 484票 フランドル@怪物王女
6位 482票 赤ずきん@おとぎ銃士 赤ずきん
7位 465票 トウカ@うたわれるもの
8位 338票 @名探偵コナン

1st 729 votes Louise Françoise le Blanc de la Valière @ Zero no Tsukaima
2nd 724 votes Sonozaki Mion @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3rd 544 votes Subaru Nakajima @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
4th 533 votes Sakurazaki Setsuna @ Negima!?
5th 484 votes Flandre @ Kaibutsu Oujo
6th 482 votes Akazukin @ Otogi-jushi Akazukin
7th 465 votes Touka @ Utawarerumono
8th 338 votes Haibara Ai @ Meitantei Conan.

Group 17, 24th of July

Top 8:

1位 747票 シャナ@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ
2位 548票 水無灯里@ARIA The NATURAL
3位 432票 ナナリー・ランペルージ(ナナリー・ヴィ・ブリタニア)@コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ
4位 388票 五百川からだ@あさっての方向。
5位 332票 九頭竜もも子@すもももももも ~地上最強のヨメ~
6位 329票 長谷川千雨@ネギま!?
7位 316票 レヴィ@BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage
8位 315票 りん@ながされて藍蘭島

1st 747 votes Shana @ Shakugan no Shana series
2nd 548 votes Mizunashi Akari @ ARIA The NATURAL
3rd 432 votes Nunnally Lamperouge (Nunnally vi Brittania) @ Code Geass ~Lelouch of the Rebellion~
4th 388 votes Iokawa Karada @ Asatte no Houkou
5th 332 votes Kuzuryu Momoko @ Sumomo mo momo ~Chijou Saikyou no Yome~
6th 329 votes Hasegawa Chiu @ Negima!?
7th 316 votes Revy @ BLACK LAGOON The Second Barrage
8th 315 votes Rin @ Nagasarete Airantou

Group 18, 25th of July

Top 8:

1位 688票 古手梨花@ひぐらしのなく頃に
2位 543票 高良みゆき@らき☆すた
3位 536票 エヴァンジェリン・A・K・マクダウェル@ネギま!?
4位 501票 美坂栞@Kanon
5位 479票 銭形巡@瀬戸の花嫁
6位 477票 塚本八雲@スクールランブル 二学期
7位 470票 松岡美羽@苺ましまろ
8位 468票 吉田一美@灼眼のシャナ シリーズ

1st 688 votes Furude Rika @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
2nd 543 votes Takara Miyuki @ Lucky Star
3rd 536 votes Evangeline A.K. Mcdowell @ Negima!?
4th 501 votes Misaka Shiori @ Kanon
5th 479 votes Zenigata Mawari @ Seto no Hanayome
6th 477 votes Tsukamoto Yakumo @ School Rumble Nigakki
7th 470 votes Matsuoka Miu @ Ichigo Mashimaro\
8th 468 votes Yoshida Kazumi @ Shakugan no Shana series

Preliminary II will be starting tomorrow on the 28th, in Japan time.

10 Comments

  1. random passerby Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 12:53 am

    Hail Kagamin!

  2. Yuhi Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 12:57 am

    Revy seems out of place LOL. She’s more suitable in SaiGar rather than Saimoe XD

  3. EcureuilMatrix Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 1:42 am

    Group 2 was brutal! Gogo ReinZwei!
    Tsukasa~
    A MILFate is fine too.
    Nanoha moe-er than Mikan? She’s GAR, mostly.
    Suigintou beats upstart Konata!
    Vivio third? She’s walking (and falling) cuteness.
    Kagamin VS Vita-chan. My heart is torn.
    Revy is AWESOME, but not moe.
    Miyuki is a textbook definition of it.

  4. HolyCow Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 2:22 am

    Group 4 error:
    4th 476 votes Signum @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
    5th 467 votes Signum @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS

    4位 476票 シグナム@魔法少女リリカルなのはStrikerS
    5位 467票 倉田佐祐里@Kanon

    I must be going blind but…. Isn’t 倉田佐祐里 Aizawa Yuuichi? What’s he doing in Saimoe?

    From Group 10:
    1st 913 votes Suigintou @ Rozen Maiden ~Ouverture~
    2nd 886 votes Izumi Konata @ Lucky Star
    3rd 828 votes Ryuugu Rena @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    4th 759 votes Houjou Satoko @ Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    5th 703 votes Tiana Lanster @ Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
    6th 650 votes Kogami Akira @ Lucky Star
    7th 634 votes Konoe Konoka @ Negima!?
    8th 526 votes Watarase Jun @ Happiness!

    I sense a MASSIVE bloodbath coming up soon… And to think that most of my favourate characters would be in this group. Suigintou, Rena, Tiana, Akira – that’s 4 psychos already :\ Add Konata into the mix, and I’ve got 5 characters I want to vote for out of the 8 here….

  5. Xellos-_^ Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 3:39 am

    Holycow, you don’t want to vote for Jun?

    btw the bloodbath will start when you guy see just how “random” the blocks will be.

    I predict

    1 Nanoha block – Nanoha, Fate, Hayate and possiblly chibi-Rein

    1 Rozen Block – Sugintou, Desu and Shinku

    1 Higrushi girl block – Rena, Rika, Shion/Mion survival of the most emo

    1 Lucky Star block – Konota, and the twins.

    The Higurashi Block will be the bloodiest for obvious reasons.

  6. Farplaner Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 10:26 am

    HolyCow: That’s Sayuri, Mai’s friend.

  7. claudius Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 10:45 am

    Oh noes! Manabi and Momo both lost in the first preliminary. Hard group with Tsukasa and all those Kanon and StrikerS girls.

  8. arigatou Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 2:28 pm

    Possible just created Moe Characters that would be face to face in the Quarter-Finals
    2007 moe playoffs hehe

    Konata of Lucky Star
    Rena of Higurashi When Cicada’s Cry
    Fate of Nanoha Striker S
    Shana of Shakugan no Shana
    Louise of Zero no Tsukaima
    Luna Edomae of Seto No Hanayome
    Katsura Hinagiku of Hayate No Gotoku
    Suigintou of Rozen Maiden ~ Overture ~

    Who’s the possible created champion of 2007 moe playoffs

  9. 0rion Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 6:00 pm

    @HolyCow
    >>I must be going blind but…. Isn’t 倉田佐祐里 Aizawa Yuuichi? What’s he doing in Saimoe?

    You MUST be going blind. Where the hell do you get the reading Aizawa Yuuichi from that? 倉田 佐祐里 is Kurata Sayuri.

    Aizawa Yuuichi is written 相沢 祐一. Note the “ichi” kanji at the end there. Even a beginner should be able to pick that out.

  10. Kurogane Shiroikaze Said,

    July 28, 2007 @ 8:26 pm

    I lol’ed at HolyCow a bit. With the exception of Jun, everyone in SaiMoe is female. Perhaps an animal or two will pass the 2nd preliminaries, but all the 1st prelim qualifiers are female for sure.

    @claudius: Support them in the 2nd preliminary then ;).

RSS feed for comments on this post