Kaze no Stigma 14: Dinner Date

Kaze no Stigma

Finally, Ayano wearing something other than her uniform!!!

Oh god Ayano is cute <333!!!

Yeah, more character development episode, which means more Ayano and Kazuma. This time, both of them go for a dinner date at a high class restaurant, which, inevitably, gets interrupted by a bunch of robbers and a rival enjutsushi from America, Catherine Macdougall, who wants to take the “Strongest Flame Users” and Enraiha away from the Kannagi clan. A huge fight ensues which of course leads to much fanservice from Ayano and another building destroyed.

Ahh… what can I say, this is a perfect episode of Kaze no Stigma, with Kazuma’s GARness (lol at him caring about the wine), Ayano’s tsundere-ness, fanservice and fights without regard for collateral damage. Ayano’s tsundere-ness is especially in full swing this episode too, with so many moments of her I almost overloaded. Ahh… why am I so weak?!! Best moment of this episode is probably where Kazuma licks wine off her face… dear god that was WIN.

BTW, Catherine’s evil laugh sounds so damn familiar…….

Kaze no Stigma

Awesome move, Kazuma!

5 Comments

  1. Furuba Said,

    July 13, 2007 @ 7:32 am

    O-Omg! LOL when this is subbed, its a must dl! :O
    omg~ LOL!!! can’t wait ~! -still waiting on 13 too- x3
    ayano in a dress, yay~ something other than uniform xD go kazuma! =3

  2. sagematt Said,

    July 14, 2007 @ 1:55 pm

    I bet she also has two other dresses that look exactly like that one.

  3. Yen Said,

    July 19, 2007 @ 8:54 am

    hmph, Wine~.

  4. lisa Said,

    July 22, 2007 @ 10:22 pm

    Funny!
    I can’t believe she like him?

  5. S®|_ïÐû§ Said,

    August 17, 2007 @ 3:56 am

    Awesome episode

RSS feed for comments on this post